Privacy policy

General

By browsing or using the Prodata Systems website, you agree to the terms and conditions of this Privacy policy. If you do not agree with the conditions or terms in this statement, please do not provide personal information on this website.

Prodata Systems N.V. may change their privacy statement at any time. Changes will be posted on this website.

Personal data

Prodata Systems N.V. does not collect personal data (name, e-mail address, postal address or other contact details), unless these have been given voluntarily.  By sending an information request or an e-mail you acknowledge and agree that Prodata Systems N.V. is allowed to store this information for further processing and customer service actions.  This information can be passed on to all companies that are contractually affiliated with Prodata Systems N.V.. We do not rent, trade or sell your personal data to others.

The collection of personal data is in compliance with and subject to the Belgian Law of 8 December 1992. You are entitled to consult your personal data and request potential corrections. You are allowed to refuse the use of your personal data for direct marketing purposes.  Consultation, correction and other requests can be sent to info@prodata-systems.be

Automatic collection of non-personal data

Prodata Systems N.V. may collect non-personal data, such as browser type or IP adres, the OS you are using or the domain name of the website you have used the enter or exit the Prodata Systems website.

Cookies

During your visit of the website, ”cookies” may be automatically placed onto your harddisk. The information acquired for the cookies are used for further improvements on the website, while addressing the needs and preferences of the website visitors. Most Internet browsers allow the removal of ”cookies”, the rejection or a warning before a ”cookie” is installed. Please consult the help function of your Internet browser for further details.